Young adults make up the lion's share of residents in several New Jersey municipalities — some spots you'd expect, and some you likely wouldn't.

A New Jersey 101.5 analysis of Census data from 2016 finds that individuals aged 25 to 39 make up at least 40 percent of the population in 10 New Jersey cities, townships and boroughs.

We purposely kept the college age range out of the equation to get a better idea of where people are settling down, rather than just feeling things out.

With a young-adult population of 65.8 percent, the No. 1 spot (full list below) goes to Hoboken — one of four Hudson County municipalities in the top 10.

According to Hoboken Mayor Ravi Bhalla, who moved to the city 19 years ago in his 20s and continues to raise a family there, the city is focused on becoming a more "permanent" place to call home, rather than a "transient" one.

"You're seeing a lot more younger families, lots of moms and strollers, and a lot of people who want to stay here for the long term," Bhalla said. "I would not be surprised if in the next five to 10 years, that demographic continues towards that upward trend."

Bhalla said the city government's task is to fill any holes that would entice a young family to flee Hoboken for the suburbs.

"Whether it's recreation and open space, or education, or having an affordable housing stock, where you promote permanency, a more family-friendly community," Bhalla explained.

NJ towns with most adults under 40:

Hoboken, Hudson County:
Total population — 53,136
Percent under 40: 65.8%


AP Photo

Maurice River, Cumberland County:
Total population: 8,077
Percent under 40: 62.3%


(Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst)

New Hanover, Burlington County:
Total population: 8,173
Percent under 40: 45.5%


Getty Images

Weehawken, Hudson County:
Total population: 13,671
Percent under 40: 43.3%


(Weird NJ via Youtube)

Flemington, Hunterdon County:
Total population: 4,663
Percent under 40: 43.3%


(Google Maps)

Edgewater, Bergen County:
Total population: 11,998
Percent under 40: 42.9%


ThinkStock

Jersey City, Hudson County:
Total population: 261,666
Percent under 40: 42.7%


(Google Maps)

West New York, Hudson County:
Total population: 52,407
Percent under 40: 40.6%


(Google Maps)

Bridgeton, Cumberland County:
Total population: 25,209
Percent under 40: 40.2%


(Google Maps)

Fairview, Bergen County:
Total population: 14,314
Percent under 40: 40%


Sitting right across the river from New York City, it's not too surprising to see municipalities such as Hoboken, Jersey City and Weehawken on this list.

But proximity to the Big Apple is not the only thing attracting young adults. In Hunterdon County, more than 43 percent of Flemington's 4,663 residents fall in the 25-39 age range, earning the borough the No. 5 spot.

Flemington

"Sixty-four percent of our residences are rentals, which is about double the normal community," said Mayor Phil Greiner. "Rentals are, of course, attractive to this age group if they're not ready to own a home yet."

Flemington's young-adult population could see a bump in the near future. A multi-use redevelopment project making its way through the approval process — the first of its kind in Hunterdon County — is slated to include a couple restaurants with liquor licenses, about 200 residential units, and its own parking, among other features.

"We are aware of the trends towards this group wanting to live in walkable areas," Greiner said.

According to the mayor of Maurice River, the township's young-adult population is skewed by the presence of two prisons. Military bases, as well as a correctional facility, affect the numbers in New Hanover.

Full list

MunicipalityCountyPop.25 to 39
Hoboken cityHudson53,13665.8%
Maurice River townshipCumberland8,07762.3%
New Hanover townshipBurlington8,17345.5%
Weehawken townshipHudson13,67143.3%
Flemington boroughHunterdon4,66343.3%
Edgewater boroughBergen11,99842.9%
Jersey City cityHudson261,66642.7%
West New York townHudson52,40740.6%
Bridgeton cityCumberland25,20940.2%
Fairview boroughBergen14,31440.0%
Harrison townHudson15,00739.7%
East Rutherford boroughBergen9,23639.5%
East Newark boroughHudson2,71739.5%
Morristown townMorris18,67739.1%
Guttenberg townHudson11,62839.0%
Bradley Beach boroughMonmouth4,27238.8%
Red Bank boroughMonmouth12,21838.6%
North Hanover townshipBurlington7,63037.7%
Hightstown boroughMercer5,53236.7%
South Bound Brook boroughSomerset4,61336.6%
Somerville boroughSomerset12,20736.5%
Lebanon boroughHunterdon1,69336.4%
Palisades Park boroughBergen20,49936.3%
Hackensack cityBergen44,27136.0%
Maple Shade townshipBurlington19,00334.7%
Wallington boroughBergen11,61834.6%
Riverdale boroughMorris4,20634.6%
Keyport boroughMonmouth7,13634.4%
Oaklyn boroughCamden4,00034.4%
Secaucus townHudson18,73734.3%
Plainsboro townshipMiddlesex23,39834.2%
Collingswood boroughCamden13,92534.1%
Bound Brook boroughSomerset10,51234.1%
Mount Ephraim boroughCamden4,63933.7%
Shrewsbury townshipMonmouth1,06633.7%
Highland Park boroughMiddlesex14,24533.7%
Garfield cityBergen31,45633.6%
Union City cityHudson68,96533.5%
Farmingdale boroughMonmouth1,47933.5%
Prospect Park boroughPassaic5,91933.5%
City of Orange townshipEssex30,52133.3%
Barrington boroughCamden6,83133.3%
Trenton cityMercer84,55933.2%
Asbury Park cityMonmouth15,85033.1%
Riverside townshipBurlington8,00533.1%
National Park boroughGloucester3,01233.0%
North Brunswick townshipMiddlesex42,39232.9%
Matawan boroughMonmouth8,89432.9%
Runnemede boroughCamden8,39432.8%
Lindenwold boroughCamden17,48232.6%
Dover townMorris18,31732.6%
Mount Holly townshipBurlington9,43232.5%
Victory Gardens boroughMorris1,62332.4%
Mannington townshipSalem1,77532.3%
Plainfield cityUnion50,57832.3%
Lodi boroughBergen24,65432.2%
Newark cityEssex280,13931.9%
North Bergen townshipHudson62,79131.9%
Magnolia boroughCamden4,32131.8%
Clementon boroughCamden4,92431.7%
Woodlynne boroughCamden2,95531.7%
Rahway cityUnion28,88431.6%
Chesterfield townshipBurlington7,62131.6%
Paulsboro boroughGloucester6,00931.6%
Woodbridge townshipMiddlesex101,13131.6%
Dunellen boroughMiddlesex7,35531.4%
Lake Como boroughMonmouth1,46331.4%
Hi-Nella boroughCamden89531.4%
Carteret boroughMiddlesex23,96631.3%
Edison townshipMiddlesex101,86831.3%
Butler boroughMorris7,77331.3%
Englewood cityBergen28,18431.3%
Garwood boroughUnion4,31531.2%
Elizabeth cityUnion128,04231.1%
Bloomfield townshipEssex47,98231.1%
New Brunswick cityMiddlesex56,42731.0%
Eatontown boroughMonmouth12,23330.9%
Haledon boroughPassaic8,39930.9%
Penns Grove boroughSalem4,98530.8%
Fairfield townshipCumberland6,38530.7%
Boonton townMorris8,40530.7%
South Hackensack townshipBergen2,72430.6%
Perth Amboy cityMiddlesex52,26530.6%
Gloucester City cityCamden11,35730.4%
Linden cityUnion41,59530.4%
Sayreville boroughMiddlesex44,26030.4%
Passaic cityPassaic70,53630.4%
Bedminster townshipSomerset8,23430.4%
Ridgefield Park villageBergen12,97630.3%
Long Branch cityMonmouth30,70530.3%
Oldmans townshipSalem1,83030.3%
North Arlington boroughBergen15,78830.2%
Little Ferry boroughBergen10,86830.2%
Kearny townHudson42,02930.2%
Wharton boroughMorris6,58630.2%
North Plainfield boroughSomerset22,10630.2%
Clifton cityPassaic85,57830.0%
Freehold boroughMonmouth11,94430.0%
Seaside Heights boroughOcean2,88129.9%
Camden cityCamden76,00529.9%
Sussex boroughSussex1,97629.8%
Carlstadt boroughBergen6,23829.8%
Somerdale boroughCamden5,36229.8%
Netcong boroughMorris3,24829.8%
Belmar boroughMonmouth5,71529.7%
Saddle Brook townshipBergen13,98029.5%
Irvington townshipEssex54,30329.5%
Lakehurst boroughOcean2,67329.5%
Franklin townshipSomerset65,37429.5%
Bayonne cityHudson65,77229.4%
Bordentown cityBurlington3,87429.4%
Cliffside Park boroughBergen24,66129.3%
Delran townshipBurlington16,81029.2%
Nutley townshipEssex28,58629.2%
Parsippany-Troy Hills townshipMorris53,51529.2%
Belleville townshipEssex36,12229.1%
Logan townshipGloucester5,99529.1%
Mount Olive townshipMorris28,85129.1%
South Amboy cityMiddlesex8,76229.0%
Sea Bright boroughMonmouth1,33329.0%
Keansburg boroughMonmouth9,90428.8%
Bass River townshipBurlington1,46428.7%
Waterford townshipCamden10,72128.7%
Brooklawn boroughCamden1,95428.7%
Deptford townshipGloucester30,59028.7%
Bogota boroughBergen8,34828.6%
Hackettstown townWarren9,58528.6%
Paterson cityPassaic146,89428.4%
Lyndhurst townshipBergen21,58228.4%
Bloomingdale boroughPassaic7,99528.4%
East Orange cityEssex64,62128.3%
Roselle Park boroughUnion13,56028.3%
Delanco townshipBurlington4,51328.2%
Westville boroughGloucester4,23328.2%
Lakewood townshipOcean97,90728.2%
Washington boroughWarren6,48928.1%
Wrightstown boroughBurlington76427.9%
Pine Hill boroughCamden10,47227.9%
Aberdeen townshipMonmouth18,29227.9%
Manville boroughSomerset10,44827.9%
Helmetta boroughMiddlesex2,31427.8%
Pleasantville cityAtlantic20,53227.8%
Caldwell boroughEssex7,96727.8%
Woodland Park boroughPassaic12,35827.8%
Elmwood Park boroughBergen20,13527.6%
Berlin townshipCamden5,41127.6%
Egg Harbor City cityAtlantic4,24327.5%
Jamesburg boroughMiddlesex6,00127.5%
Winslow townshipCamden39,41727.5%
Pemberton boroughBurlington1,51127.4%
Woodbury cityGloucester10,02427.4%
Fort Lee boroughBergen36,60727.4%
Hillside townshipUnion21,80027.3%
East Windsor townshipMercer27,49327.3%
South River boroughMiddlesex16,30527.3%
Piscataway townshipMiddlesex57,43227.1%
Salem citySalem4,93127.1%
Midland Park boroughBergen7,28326.9%
South Plainfield boroughMiddlesex23,96326.9%
Pompton Lakes boroughPassaic11,16326.8%
Swedesboro boroughGloucester2,60626.6%
Old Bridge townshipMiddlesex66,57326.6%
Atlantic City cityAtlantic39,30626.5%
Palmyra boroughBurlington7,29926.4%
Maywood boroughBergen9,72626.4%
Hamilton townshipAtlantic26,76226.3%
Waldwick boroughBergen9,92226.3%
Pemberton townshipBurlington27,79526.3%
Totowa boroughPassaic10,90026.3%
Haddon townshipCamden14,60726.2%
Pennsauken townshipCamden35,83126.2%
West Deptford townshipGloucester21,44326.2%
Springfield townshipUnion17,31826.2%
Beachwood boroughOcean11,15326.1%
Fieldsboro boroughBurlington62926.0%
Upper Deerfield townshipCumberland7,56526.0%
Hamburg boroughSussex3,19426.0%
Newton townSussex7,98226.0%
Evesham townshipBurlington45,57825.9%
Westampton townshipBurlington8,75925.9%
Hopatcong boroughSussex14,63325.9%
Gloucester townshipCamden64,04925.8%
Hawthorne boroughPassaic18,95025.8%
Frenchtown boroughHunterdon1,40925.7%
Metuchen boroughMiddlesex13,79125.6%
Bergenfield boroughBergen27,51325.5%
Independence townshipWarren5,54525.5%
Pohatcong townshipWarren3,25425.4%
Fair Lawn boroughBergen33,20525.3%
Berlin boroughCamden7,62025.3%
Buena Vista townshipAtlantic7,52425.2%
Rutherford boroughBergen18,48025.2%
Phillipsburg townWarren14,57025.1%
Millville cityCumberland28,39925.0%
Clayton boroughGloucester8,38625.0%
Manasquan boroughMonmouth5,81224.9%
Oxford townshipWarren2,52224.9%
West Orange townshipEssex47,03724.9%
Bernardsville boroughSomerset7,77624.8%
Florence townshipBurlington12,63824.7%
Somers Point cityAtlantic10,68624.6%
Clark townshipUnion15,27924.6%
Buena boroughAtlantic4,53424.5%
Moonachie boroughBergen2,75624.5%
Riverton boroughBurlington2,73624.5%
Dumont boroughBergen17,78824.3%
Lawrence townshipMercer33,22324.3%
Hamilton townshipMercer88,82924.3%
Ocean townshipOcean8,74624.3%
Union townshipUnion57,76624.2%
Washington townshipGloucester48,30124.1%
Allenhurst boroughMonmouth49624.1%
Vineland cityCumberland60,87624.0%
Voorhees townshipCamden29,32923.9%
Branchville boroughSussex84623.9%
Hasbrouck Heights boroughBergen12,12423.8%
South Toms River boroughOcean3,73123.8%
Carneys Point townshipSalem7,86223.7%
Cranford townshipUnion23,53123.7%
Deerfield townshipCumberland3,10823.7%
Kenilworth boroughUnion8,12923.7%
Mount Laurel townshipBurlington41,84923.6%
Woodland townshipBurlington1,43923.6%
Bellmawr boroughCamden11,50323.6%
Tuckerton boroughOcean3,36723.6%
Newfield boroughGloucester1,66823.5%
Alpha boroughWarren2,24923.5%
Greenwich townshipGloucester4,87023.4%
Middle townshipCape May18,77823.3%
Spotswood boroughMiddlesex8,41823.3%
Point Pleasant boroughOcean18,46423.3%
Montclair townshipEssex38,13023.3%
Winfield townshipUnion1,54523.2%
Woodbury Heights boroughGloucester3,02723.2%
South Brunswick townshipMiddlesex45,09723.2%
Neptune townshipMonmouth27,70423.2%
Elmer boroughSalem1,40823.2%
Port Republic cityAtlantic1,00423.2%
Middlesex boroughMiddlesex13,81123.1%
Lawrence townshipCumberland3,24123.1%
Randolph townshipMorris25,91623.1%
Little Falls townshipPassaic14,49323.1%
Sandyston townshipSussex1,92923.1%
Corbin City cityAtlantic48423.0%
Audubon boroughCamden8,74823.0%
Milltown boroughMiddlesex7,01623.0%
Wood-Ridge boroughBergen8,10922.9%
Hillsborough townshipSomerset39,51722.9%
Liberty townshipWarren2,86822.9%
Galloway townshipAtlantic37,15822.8%
Haddon Heights boroughCamden7,50622.8%
Rockaway townshipMorris24,54122.7%
Cherry Hill townshipCamden70,97622.7%
East Greenwich townshipGloucester10,25222.7%
Franklin boroughSussex4,88822.7%
New Milford boroughBergen16,68222.6%
Little Egg Harbor townshipOcean20,49622.6%
Allamuchy townshipWarren4,51922.6%
Neptune City boroughMonmouth4,75822.6%
Hardyston townshipSussex8,02622.6%
New Providence boroughUnion12,43422.6%
Allentown boroughMonmouth1,89022.5%
Clinton townHunterdon2,67922.5%
Morris Plains boroughMorris5,61222.4%
Bordentown townshipBurlington11,71722.4%
Harrison townshipGloucester12,80422.4%
Upper Pittsgrove townshipSalem3,42822.4%
Washington townshipBurlington81522.3%
Lambertville cityHunterdon3,84122.3%
Laurel Springs boroughCamden1,95022.3%
Commercial townshipCumberland5,10522.3%
Woodstown boroughSalem3,54822.3%
Hammonton townAtlantic14,63022.2%
Eastampton townshipBurlington6,03622.2%
Edgewater Park townshipBurlington8,83522.2%
Monroe townshipGloucester36,76722.2%
Cinnaminson townshipBurlington16,53122.1%
Franklin townshipGloucester16,63922.1%
Westwood boroughBergen11,17022.0%
West Cape May boroughCape May95522.0%
Stanhope boroughSussex3,45722.0%
Toms River townshipOcean91,13322.0%
Egg Harbor townshipAtlantic43,74721.9%
Raritan boroughSomerset7,53921.9%
Ocean townshipMonmouth26,99521.9%
Mine Hill townshipMorris3,63421.9%
Eagleswood townshipOcean1,48321.9%
Absecon cityAtlantic8,43821.8%
Maplewood townshipEssex24,41421.8%
Scotch Plains townshipUnion24,06821.8%
Wildwood cityCape May5,19221.7%
Howell townshipMonmouth51,76521.7%
Shiloh boroughCumberland34921.7%
Wanaque boroughPassaic11,63621.7%
Teaneck townshipBergen40,66821.6%
Ocean Gate boroughOcean2,06021.6%
Gibbsboro boroughCamden2,15721.6%
Lincoln Park boroughMorris10,48821.6%
Hopewell townshipCumberland4,51821.5%
Hazlet townshipMonmouth20,10821.5%
Willingboro townshipBurlington31,46221.5%
Roselle boroughUnion21,50721.5%
Cresskill boroughBergen8,74521.5%
Loch Arbour villageMonmouth20221.4%
Brick townshipOcean74,96921.4%
Summit cityUnion21,89521.4%
Merchantville boroughCamden3,77121.4%
Branchburg townshipSomerset14,66521.4%
Glassboro boroughGloucester19,19521.4%
High Bridge boroughHunterdon3,56421.3%
Belvidere townWarren2,62121.3%
Ridgefield boroughBergen11,29421.3%
Lumberton townshipBurlington12,42721.3%
Tinton Falls boroughMonmouth17,91021.3%
Florham Park boroughMorris11,78721.2%
Vernon townshipSussex22,78321.2%
Union Beach boroughMonmouth5,77021.2%
Andover boroughSussex59821.1%
Pitman boroughGloucester8,91621.1%
Pennsville townshipSalem12,91521.0%
Estell Manor cityAtlantic1,69921.0%
Rochelle Park townshipBergen5,63421.0%
Englishtown boroughMonmouth2,18921.0%
Freehold townshipMonmouth35,80721.0%
Northfield cityAtlantic8,53721.0%
Union townshipHunterdon5,70620.9%
Lacey townshipOcean28,27320.9%
Brigantine cityAtlantic9,23920.9%
Teterboro boroughBergen8620.9%
Burlington townshipBurlington22,66020.9%
Stratford boroughCamden7,02120.9%
Hampton boroughHunterdon1,22920.8%
West Milford townshipPassaic26,57520.8%
River Edge boroughBergen11,58620.7%
Beverly cityBurlington2,53820.6%
Ewing townshipMercer36,28320.6%
Ogdensburg boroughSussex2,42420.6%
East Brunswick townshipMiddlesex48,40420.5%
Elsinboro townshipSalem1,13120.5%
Burlington cityBurlington9,85020.5%
Mantua townshipGloucester15,16320.4%
Upper townshipCape May12,09820.3%
Byram townshipSussex8,14520.3%
Elk townshipGloucester4,13420.3%
West Windsor townshipMercer27,98820.2%
Pilesgrove townshipSalem4,09820.2%
Jackson townshipOcean56,19420.1%
Point Pleasant Beach boroughOcean4,59420.1%
Folsom boroughAtlantic1,85920.1%
Montague townshipSussex3,77820.0%
Roosevelt boroughMonmouth74820.0%
Jefferson townshipMorris21,45119.9%
Wantage townshipSussex11,12819.8%
Alloway townshipSalem3,38719.8%
Morris townshipMorris22,50719.7%
Plumsted townshipOcean8,49019.7%
Pittsgrove townshipSalem9,10319.6%
Bridgewater townshipSomerset45,09719.6%
Mansfield townshipWarren7,51619.6%
Lower townshipCape May22,27219.5%
Verona townshipEssex13,48119.5%
Robbinsville townshipMercer14,11519.5%
Peapack and Gladstone boroughSomerset2,58819.5%
PrincetonMercer30,16819.4%
Barnegat townshipOcean21,82919.4%
Green Brook townshipSomerset7,14119.4%
Fanwood boroughUnion7,53019.4%
Emerson boroughBergen7,62119.3%
Cedar Grove townshipEssex12,54519.2%
South Harrison townshipGloucester3,20319.2%
Downe townshipCumberland1,20919.2%
Glen Gardner boroughHunterdon1,66319.1%
Milford boroughHunterdon1,27119.1%
West Caldwell townshipEssex10,84519.1%
Woolwich townshipGloucester11,88619.1%
East Hanover townshipMorris11,23219.1%
Wayne townshipPassaic54,92019.1%
Long Hill townshipMorris8,76219.0%
Middletown townshipMonmouth65,99519.0%
Stafford townshipOcean26,87119.0%
Mahwah townshipBergen26,43419.0%
West Long Branch boroughMonmouth7,94718.9%
Denville townshipMorris16,80018.9%
Roxbury townshipMorris23,48118.9%
Hanover townshipMorris14,30718.8%
Madison boroughMorris16,09018.8%
Lopatcong townshipWarren8,25518.8%
Park Ridge boroughBergen8,85418.7%
Stow Creek townshipCumberland99118.7%
Island Heights boroughOcean1,61318.6%
Shamong townshipBurlington6,48818.5%
Lebanon townshipHunterdon6,15918.4%
Audubon Park boroughCamden99318.3%
Woodbine boroughCape May2,69018.3%
Montville townshipMorris21,74018.3%
Leonia boroughBergen9,13718.2%
Avon-by-the-Sea boroughMonmouth1,84618.2%
Wenonah boroughGloucester2,16318.2%
Stillwater townshipSussex4,01118.1%
Springfield townshipBurlington3,36318.0%
Chesilhurst boroughCamden1,63917.9%
Montvale boroughBergen8,28517.9%
Washington townshipBergen9,31317.9%
Highlands boroughMonmouth4,90017.9%
South Orange Village townshipEssex16,28217.8%
Mullica townshipAtlantic6,12217.8%
Ocean City cityCape May11,43017.8%
Hopewell boroughMercer1,90417.8%
Fairfield townshipEssex7,53117.7%
Kingwood townshipHunterdon3,76817.7%
Oceanport boroughMonmouth5,76317.5%
Ventnor City cityAtlantic10,50517.5%
Quinton townshipSalem2,23517.5%
Westfield townUnion30,43817.5%
Ringwood boroughPassaic12,39817.5%
Greenwich townshipCumberland71217.4%
Far Hills boroughSomerset99117.3%
Clinton townshipHunterdon13,11917.3%
White townshipWarren4,77617.2%
Ho-Ho-Kus boroughBergen4,13917.1%
Northvale boroughBergen4,80117.1%
Paramus boroughBergen26,79517.1%
Roseland boroughEssex5,87517.1%
Linwood cityAtlantic7,00917.0%
Glen Rock boroughBergen11,88716.9%
Medford townshipBurlington23,31516.9%
Hardwick townshipWarren1,57516.9%
Knowlton townshipWarren2,97716.9%
Old Tappan boroughBergen5,94216.8%
Harmony townshipWarren2,55916.8%
Hainesport townshipBurlington6,10516.7%
Blairstown townshipWarren5,81816.6%
Lawnside boroughCamden2,92316.5%
Wall townshipMonmouth26,00016.5%
Livingston townshipEssex29,69116.4%
Fredon townshipSussex3,26616.4%
Hopewell townshipMercer18,44016.3%
Haddonfield boroughCamden11,44416.2%
Bethlehem townshipHunterdon3,91716.2%
Ramsey boroughBergen15,00016.2%
Green townshipSussex3,52416.2%
Lafayette townshipSussex2,38616.2%
Oakland boroughBergen13,04116.2%
Kinnelon boroughMorris10,23916.1%
Readington townshipHunterdon15,92216.0%
Sparta townshipSussex19,16716.0%
Hillsdale boroughBergen10,45415.9%
East Amwell townshipHunterdon3,93015.9%
Alexandria townshipHunterdon4,82615.8%
Califon boroughHunterdon1,34015.8%
Manalapan townshipMonmouth39,93515.7%
Chester boroughMorris1,57715.7%
Hampton townshipSussex5,00615.7%
Dennis townshipCape May6,34215.6%
West Amwell townshipHunterdon2,78315.6%
Mount Arlington boroughMorris5,25115.6%
Alpine boroughBergen1,52215.5%
Upper Saddle River boroughBergen8,30115.5%
Marlboro townshipMonmouth40,41615.5%
Upper Freehold townshipMonmouth6,87415.5%
North Haledon boroughPassaic8,49015.5%
Chatham boroughMorris9,03015.4%
Atlantic Highlands boroughMonmouth4,31815.4%
Raritan townshipHunterdon22,02615.3%
Oradell boroughBergen8,16015.2%
Ridgewood villageBergen25,43015.1%
Greenwich townshipWarren5,56715.1%
Berkeley townshipOcean41,55415.0%
Pequannock townshipMorris15,50415.0%
Millburn townshipEssex20,21614.9%
Stockton boroughHunterdon62014.9%
Englewood Cliffs boroughBergen5,40514.9%
Berkeley Heights townshipUnion13,38714.9%
Millstone boroughSomerset49814.8%
River Vale townshipBergen9,97014.7%
Harrington Park boroughBergen4,79014.6%
Cape May cityCape May3,52914.6%
Southampton townshipBurlington10,33614.6%
Frankford townshipSussex5,43314.6%
Frelinghuysen townshipWarren2,35614.6%
Rockaway boroughMorris6,47214.5%
Saddle River boroughBergen3,24114.5%
Hope townshipWarren1,87014.4%
Medford Lakes boroughBurlington4,08114.4%
Bloomsbury boroughHunterdon77414.3%
Wyckoff townshipBergen17,11914.2%
Lower Alloways Creek townshipSalem1,86814.2%
Weymouth townshipAtlantic2,75214.2%
Norwood boroughBergen5,82814.1%
Pine Beach boroughOcean2,21114.1%
Moorestown townshipBurlington20,61514.0%
Deal boroughMonmouth70813.9%
Bernards townshipSomerset27,01413.9%
Andover townshipSussex6,10813.9%
Washington townshipMorris18,71213.8%
Mansfield townshipBurlington8,59513.7%
Franklin townshipWarren3,10413.7%
Chatham townshipMorris10,52813.6%
Margate City cityAtlantic6,25013.5%
Mountainside boroughUnion6,83513.5%
Pennington boroughMercer2,56713.5%
Rocky Hill boroughSomerset61813.5%
Colts Neck townshipMonmouth10,02913.4%
Closter boroughBergen8,65013.4%
Franklin Lakes boroughBergen10,81013.3%
Franklin townshipHunterdon3,23113.3%
Warren townshipSomerset15,96613.2%
Spring Lake Heights boroughMonmouth4,64613.1%
Haworth boroughBergen3,44612.9%
Manchester townshipOcean43,36012.8%
Seaside Park boroughOcean1,63512.8%
North Wildwood cityCape May3,94312.8%
Mendham boroughMorris5,01212.6%
Washington townshipWarren6,50012.6%
Montgomery townshipSomerset22,83812.5%
Watchung boroughSomerset5,94412.3%
Allendale boroughBergen6,76712.2%
Interlaken boroughMonmouth80611.8%
Tewksbury townshipHunterdon5,87311.7%
Chester townshipMorris7,93511.7%
Glen Ridge boroughEssex7,61511.6%
Holmdel townshipMonmouth16,67311.6%
Harding townshipMorris3,88111.6%
Monroe townshipMiddlesex42,85511.5%
Long Beach townshipOcean3,05111.4%
Shrewsbury boroughMonmouth4,00011.1%
Surf City boroughOcean1,16611.0%
Millstone townshipMonmouth10,52110.9%
Tabernacle townshipBurlington6,94510.7%
Sea Girt boroughMonmouth1,69710.7%
Beach Haven boroughOcean1,02210.6%
Wildwood Crest boroughCape May3,21010.6%
Essex Fells boroughEssex2,16410.5%
West Wildwood boroughCape May50010.4%
Fair Haven boroughMonmouth6,03310.3%
Holland townshipHunterdon5,19610.1%
Ship Bottom boroughOcean88010.1%
Bay Head boroughOcean1,0549.9%
Avalon boroughCape May1,4219.6%
North Caldwell boroughEssex6,5199.5%
Tenafly boroughBergen14,8219.4%
Little Silver boroughMonmouth5,9229.3%
Woodcliff Lake boroughBergen5,8449.3%
Brielle boroughMonmouth4,7459.3%
Mendham townshipMorris5,8929.2%
Sea Isle City cityCape May1,9058.9%
Demarest boroughBergen5,0078.7%
Rumson boroughMonmouth6,8788.7%
Harvey Cedars boroughOcean4308.7%
Lavallette boroughOcean2,0268.3%
Boonton townshipMorris4,3468.2%
Monmouth Beach boroughMonmouth3,2498.2%
Delaware townshipHunterdon4,5068.0%
Barnegat Light boroughOcean5747.9%
Cranbury townshipMiddlesex3,8037.6%
Spring Lake boroughMonmouth2,9737.1%
Stone Harbor boroughCape May9256.3%
Mountain Lakes boroughMorris4,2876.1%
Rockleigh boroughBergen5885.8%
Longport boroughAtlantic1,0065.0%
Mantoloking boroughOcean2762.9%
Cape May Point boroughCape May2140.9%
Pine Valley boroughCamden40.0%
Tavistock boroughCamden90.0%
Walpack townshipSussex60.0%