Enter your number to get our free mobile app

It's been an unprecedented year in 2020 and certainly the subsequent election process which in New Jersey has been primarily been by mail-in ballot which means the results in our state could take days and potentially weeks to all be counted and results and tallies confirmed for all the races.

There are mail-in ballots being counted in other states as well.

These are the races you are seeing on the ballots in 2020 and our results article here will continue to be updated as more and more results come in and races are called.

We will have additional coverage of some of the election races on our website as well in the days and weeks ahead.

Here are how the votes and local races are shaping up from Election Tuesday as reported by the Ocean and Monmouth County Clerks Offices and Clerks Scott Colabella (OC) and Christine Hanlon (MC).

*The results are unofficial pending additional ballots being casted and an official declaration being made by election officials.

These are how many votes there are currently, keep checking back for continued updated tallies.

U.S. Presidential Race:

Democratic Party - Joe Biden (won New Jersey and its 14 electoral votes, per the AP).

  • At the Jersey Shore, Biden currently has 112,552 votes in Ocean County and 146,893 in Monmouth County.

Republican Party - President Donald Trump

  • At the Jersey Shore, Trump currently has 202,449 votes in Ocean County and 142,212 in Monmouth County.

Former Vice President Joe Biden (D) is being declared the winner of the 2020 presidential election, per multiple Media outlets on Saturday November 7.

  • Projected Winner: Too Close To Call

U.S. Senate Race:

Democratic Party - Senator Cory Booker

  • At the Jersey Shore, Booker currently has 109,049 votes in Ocean County and 140,536 in Monmouth County.

Republican Party - Rikin 'Rik' Mehta

  • At the Jersey Shore, Mehta currently has 193,401 in Ocean County and 143,169 in Monmouth County.

Projected Winner: Senator Cory Booker, as called by the Associated Press

U.S. Congressional Races:

2nd Congressional District Race (representing a small portion of Ocean County as well as the South Jersey counties of Salem, Cumberland, Cape May and Atlantic and portions of Gloucester, Camden, Burlington):

Democratic Party: Amy Kennedy

  • At the Jersey Shore, Kennedy currently has 9,058 votes in Ocean County.

Republican Party: Congressman Jeff Van Drew

  • At the Jersey Shore, Van Drew currently has 15,143 votes in Ocean County.

Projected Winner: Congressman Jeff Van Drew, as called by the Associated Press

3rd Congressional District (representing Ocean and Burlington Counties):

Democratic Party: Congressman Andy Kim

  • At the Jersey Shore, Kim currently has 74,183 votes in Ocean County.

Republican Party: David Richter

  • At the Jersey Shore, Richter currently has 100,502 votes in Ocean County.

Projected Winner: Congressman Andy Kim, as called by the Associated Press

4th Congressional District (representing Monmouth, Ocean and Mercer Counties):

Democratic Party: Stephanie Schmid

  • At the Jersey Shore, Schmid currently has 30,448 votes in Ocean County and 85,296 votes in Monmouth County.

Republican Party: Congressman Chris Smith

  • At the Jersey Shore, Smith currently has 76,071 votes in Ocean County and 108,827 votes in Monmouth County.

Projected Winner: Congressman Chris Smith, as called by the Associated Press.

6th Congressional District (representing Monmouth and Middlesex Counties):

Democratic Party: Congressman Frank Pallone.

  • At the Jersey Shore, Pallone has 49,603 votes in Monmouth County.

Republican Party: Christian Onuoha.

  • At the Jersey Shore, Onuoha has 40,546 votes in Monmouth County.

Projected Winner: Congressman Frank Pallone, as called by the Associated Press 

Ocean County Clerk Race:

Democratic Party - Kathy Russell

  • In Ocean County, Russell has 104,623 votes.

Republican Party - Scott Colabella

  • In Ocean County, Colabella has 201,291 votes.

Projected Winner: Scott Colabella*

Monmouth County Clerk Race:

Democratic Party - Angela Ahbez-Anderson

  • In Monmouth County, Ahbez-Anderson has 118,741 votes.

Republican Party - Christine Giordano Hanlon

  • In Monmouth County, Hanlon has 164,335 votes.

Projected Winner: Christine Giordano Hanlon*

Ocean County Freeholder Race:

Democratic Party - Helen Dela Cruz

  • In Ocean County, Dela Cruz has 104,874 votes.

Republican Party - Joe Vicari

  • In Ocean County, Vicari has 198,038 votes.

Projected Winner: Joe Vicari*

Monmouth County Freeholder Race:

Democratic Party - Michael Penna and Moira Nelson.

  • In Monmouth County, Penna currently has 131,692 votes and Nelson has 129,895 votes.

Republican Party - Ross Licitra and Lillian G. Burry.

  • In Monmouth County, Licitra has 148,335 votes and Burry has 149,382 votes.

Projected Winner: Too Close To Call

Ocean County Municipal Races:

Barnegat Township Committee:

Democratic Party -  Charles J. Cunliffe and Peggy A. Houle.

Republican Party - Alfonso Cirulli and Joseph Marte.

Projected Winner: Alfonso Cirulli and Joseph Marte*

Barnegat Light Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Dorothy Reynolds and Mary Ellen Foley.

Projected Winner: Dorothy Reynolds and Mary Ellen Foley*

Bay Head Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Jennifer Barnes-Gambert and James W. Gates Jr..

Projected Winner: Jennifer Barnes-Gambert and James W. Gates Jr.. *

Beach Haven Council:

Projected Winners: Colleen Lambert, Kristina Rutherford and Nancy Davis *

Beachwood Council: 

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Gregory Feeney and Steven Komsa.

Projected Winner: Gregory Feeney and Steven Komsa *

Berkeley Council (Ward 3):

Projected Winner: Michael Signorile *

Eagleswood Committee:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Nicholas A. Sommaripa.

Projected Winner: Nicholas A. Sommaripa *

Island Heights Council: 

Projected Winner: Lynn Pendleton and Brian Gabriel * 

Jackson Council:

Projected Winner: Marty Flemming, Steven Chisholm Jr. and Nino Anthony Borelli *

Lacey Committee: 

Democratic Party - William 'Bill' Stemmle.

Republican Party - Nicholas Juliano.

Projected Winner: Nicholas Juliano *

Lakehurst Council:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Patricia Hodges and Robert McCarthy.

Projected Winner: Patricia Hodges and Robert McCarthy *

Lakewood Committee:

Democratic Party - Ray Coles and Mordy Gross.

Republican Party - Michael D'Elia and Hector Fuentes.

Projected Winner: Michael D'Elia and Ray Coles *

Lavallette Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates have votes.

Republican Party - Anita Zalom and David Winter.

Projected Winner: Anita Zalom and David Winter *

Little Egg Harbor Committee:

Democratic Party - Gabriel Brian Franco and Shaun Moran.

Republican Party - Ray Gormley and John Kehm.

Projected Winner: Ray Gormley and John Kehm *

Long Beach Commissioner:

Projected Winner: Joseph Mancini, Ralph Bayard and Joseph Lattanzi *

Manchester Council:

Projected Winner: James Vaccaro Sr., Sam Fusaro Jr. and Robert Hudak*

Mantoloking Council:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Anthony M. Amarante and Douglas H. Nelson.

Projected Winner: Anthony M. Amarante and Douglas H. Nelson *

Ocean Township Committee: 

Democratic Party - Rita Kopacz.

Republican Party - Ken Baulderstone.

Projected Winner: Ken Baulderstone *

Ocean Gate Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Mark Haug and Mildred Sheppard.

Projected Winner: Mark Haug and Mildred Sheppard *

Pine Beach Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Richard 'Ritty' Polhemus and Susan Coletti.

Projected Winner: Richard 'Ritty' Polhemus and Susan Coletti *

Plumsted Committee:

Independent Party - Kiyomi Locker.

Republican Party - Leonard A. Grilletto.

Projected Winner: Leonard A. Grilletto *

Point Pleasant Borough Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Pamela Snyder and John Wisiniewski.

Projected Winner: Pamela Snyder and John Wisiniewski *

Point Pleasant Beach Council:

Democratic Party - Ernest Geiger Jr. and Thomas Brennan.

Republican Party - Thomas H. Migut and Caryn S. Byrnes.

Projected Winner: Thomas H. Migut and Caryn S. Byrnes *

Seaside Heights Council: 

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Michael Carbone and Agnes Polhemus.

Projected Winner: Michael Carbone and Agnes Polhemus *

Seaside Park Council:

Democratic Party - David Byer.

Republican Party - Matthew DiMichele and Frank 'Fritz' McHugh.

Projected Winner: Matthew DiMichele and Frank 'Fritz' McHugh *

Ship Bottom Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Edward English and David Hartman.

Projected Winner: Edward English and David Hartman *

South Toms River Council:

Democratic Party - George Rutzler and Jameal Calhoun.

Republican Party - Sanford Ross Jr. and Edward Murray.

Projected Winner: Sanford Ross Jr. and Edward Murray *

Surf City Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party -  William D. Hodgson and John D. Hadash III.

Projected Winner: William D. Hodgson and John D. Hadash III *

Tuckerton Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Keith Vreeland and Brian Martin.

Projected Winner: Keith Vreeland and Brian Martin *

Ocean County School Board Races:

Barnegat Township:

Projected Winner: Sandra Churney, Alicia Bivins and Doreen Continanza *

Beach Haven:

Projected Winner: Meredith L. O'Donnell and Jennifer Tomlinson *

Berkeley Township - 

Projected Winner: Jennifer Bacchione, Tom Guarascio and Dave Ytreboe *

Brick Township - 

Projected Winner: Melissa Parker and Michael Blandina *

Eagleswood - 

Projected Winner: Isabell Pharo and Steven Halford *

Island Heights - 

Projected Winner: Maureen DeSanto and Sara Bornebusch *

Jackson Township - 

Projected Winner: Scott Sargent and Tara Rivera *

Lacey Township - 

Projected Winner: Kimberly Klaus, Frank T. Palino and Ashley Larsen *

Lakehurst - 

Projected Winner: Amy Lowe *

Lakewood Township - 

Projected Winner: Bentzion Treisser, Ada Gonzalez and Moshe Raitzik *

Lavallette - 

Projected Winner: Steve Shohfi and Alison Zylinski *

Little Egg Harbor - 

Projected Winner: Lisa Semler *Dan 

Long Beach - 

Projected Winner: Danielle R.W. Hagler *

Ship Bottom -

Projected Winner: Stephanie Chung *

Surf City - 

Projected Winner: Kelly Linkewich *

Manchester Township - 

Projected Winner: James 'Ken' Pate, Melanie Biscardi and Laura Wingler *

Ocean Township - 

Projected Winner: Shawn Denning Jr. and Kelly Zuzic *

Ocean Gate -

Projected Winner: Richard Casey and Stephanie George-Kopp *

Plumsted - 

Projected Winner: S. Justin Burnett and Susan Potter *

Point Pleasant Boro - 

Projected Winner: Joan Speroni and Cheryl Salway *

Point Pleasant Beach - 

Projected Winner: Michael Ramos *

Seaside Heights - 

Projected Winner: Erik Hershey and Andrew Leahy *

Seaside Park -

Projected Winner: Gina Condos *

Stafford Township - 

Projected Winner: Gerald Simonelli, Deborah Lyons and Christopher Fritz *

Toms River Township -

Projected Winner: Lisa Contessa, Michele Williams and Ashley Palmiere *

Tuckerton - 

Projected Winner: David Colapietro *

Monmouth County Municipal Races:

Allentown Council:

Democratic Party - Robert H. Schmitt Jr..

Republican Party - Write-In Candidates have votes.

Independent Party - Linda Cotte, Erica Torsiello and John A. Elder III

Projected Winner: Erica Torsiello and John A. Elder III *

Asbury Park City Council-At-Large:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

NON - Amy Quinn, Yvonne Clayton, Eileen Chapman, Kerry Butch, Felicia Simmons, Robert McKeon and Arthur Schlossbach

Projected Winner: Amy Quinn, Yvonne Clayton, Eileen Chapman *

Atlantic Highlands Council: 

Democratic Party - Lori Hohenleitner and Jon M. Crowley.

Republican Party - Ellen O'Dwyer Woods and David Krupinski

Projected Winner: Lori Hohenleitner and Jon M. Crowley *

Belmar Council:

Democratic Party - Jodi L. Kinney.

Republican Party - Thomas Brennan.

Projected Winner: Thomas Brennan *

Bradley Beach Mayor:

NON - Larry C. Fox and Al Gubitosi.

Projected Winner: Larry C. Fox *

Brielle Council: 

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates have votes.

Republican Party - Timothy Shaak and John Visceglia.

Projected Winner: Timothy Shaak and John Visceglia *

Colts Neck Committee: 

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Michael Viola and Tara Torchia Buss.

Projected Winner: Michael Viola and Tara Torchia Buss *

Eatontown Council:

Democratic Party - Danielle Jones, Mariel S. Hufnagel, James D. David, Dee A. Slattery.

Republican Party - Mark Regan Jr., Margaret Hope Corcoran.

Projected Winner: Danielle Jones, Mariel S. Hufnagel *

Eatontown County Committee:

Democratic Party D01 -  Donna Baginsky, Albert Baginsky.

Democratic Party D02 - Jessica Buck, Allan Vogel, Sara Breslow.

Democratic Party D03 - Diane M. Melody, Thomasine E. Hammed-Owens, Troy R. DeSantis, Xavier Thomas.

Democratic Party D04 - Danielle M. Jones, Christopher S. Jones, Donald Bretzger, Judith M. Bretzger.

Democratic Party D05 - Ramona R. McNees.

Democratic Party D06 - Barbara E. Schenecker.

Democratic Party D07 - Janice Kroposky, George V. Paul, Dee A. Slattery.

Democratic Party D08 - Virginia M. East, Kenneth A. East, Angela M. Brunelli, James D. David.

Democratic Party D09 - Christine E. Duggan.

Englishtown Council:

Democratic Party - Steven Bloom and Arun Swami..

Republican Party - Cecilia Robilotti and Eric Mann.

Projected Winner: Cecilia Robilotti and Eric Mann *

Englishtown Council (1-year unexpired):

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Daniel Francisco.

Projected Winner: Daniel Francisco *

Fair Haven Council:

Democratic Party - Christopher Rodriguez and Laline Neff.

Republican Party - Susan Sorensen.

Projected Winner: Christopher Rodriguez and Laline Neff *

Farmingdale Council: 

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Erich Brandl and Don Steinfeld.

Projected Winner: Erich Brandl and Don Steinfeld *

Freehold Borough Council:

Democratic Party - George Schnurr and Michael DiBenedetto.

Republican Party - Write-In Candidates.

Projected Winner: George Schnurr and Michael DiBenedetto *

Freehold Township Committee:

Democratic Party - David Grossman.

Republican Party - Lester A. Preston Jr. and Alan C. Walker.

Projected Winner: Lester A. Preston Jr. and Alan C. Walker *

Hazlet Committee:

Democratic Party - Morgan K. Pulcine.

Republican Party - Michael Sachs.

Projected Winner: Michael Sachs *

Highlands Council:

Projected Winner: Jo-Anne Olszewski and Donald Melnyk *

Holmdel Committee:

Democratic Party - Joseph Romano and Michael Jenkins.

Republican Party - Victoria 'Vicky' Flynn and Demonico 'DJ' Luccarelli.

Projected Winner: Victoria 'Vicky' Flynn and Demonico 'DJ' Luccarelli *

Holmdel County Committee:

Republican Party D01 - Delia Fagan and Wesley Fagan.

Republican Party D02 - Valerie Avrin-Marchiano and Franklin Hernando.

Republican Party D03 - Serena DiMaso and Adam Khachaturian.

Republican Party D04- Arthur Q. Frank and Tobi G. Frank.

Republican Party D05 - Francine Campis and Ronald Emma.

Republican Party D06 - Mary Vassilakos and Victor Lolli.

Republican Party D07 - Christine Schmitt and Richard Guarnaccia.

Republican Party D08 - Michael Felice and Melissa Berardino.

Republican Party D09 - Joseph Bradley and Kimberly LaMountain.

Republican Party D10 - Christopher McCann and Lea Waggoner.

Howell Mayor:

Democratic Party -Theresa Berger.

Republican Party - Suzanne M. Brennan.

Projected Winner: Too Close To Call *

Howell Council-members At Large:

Democratic Party - Andre De Garmeaux.

Republican Party - Evelyn Malsbury-O'Donnell.

Projected Winner: Too Close To Call *

Howell County Committee:

Democratic Party D06 - Jeffrey Gerstenblatt and Suzanne Wolf.

Democratic Party D13 - Janis H. Iwanyk and Kristal Dias.

Interlaken Council:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Mindy Horowitz and Mervin Franks.

Projected Winner: Mindy Horowitz and Mervin Franks *

Keyport Council:

Democratic Party - Sophia Lamberson and Kathleen McNamara.

Republican Party  - Lori A. Davidson and Suleyman Kilic.

Projected Winner: Sophia Lamberson and Kathleen McNamara *

Lake Como Council:

Democratic Party - David Gardner and Nick Demauro.

Republican Party - Write-In Candidates.

Projected Winner: David Gardner and Nick Demauro *

Little Silver Council:

Democratic Party - Stephanie Keenan and Joan G. Gotti.

Republican Party - Michael Holzapfel and Kevin J. Brennan.

Projected Winner: Stephanie Keenan and Michael Holzapfel *

Manalapan Committee:

Democratic Party -  Kenneth Fischler and Barry Karen.

Republican Party - Susan Cohen and John 'Jack' P. McNaboe.

Projected Winner: Susan Cohen and John 'Jack' P. McNaboe *

Manasquan Council:

Democratic Party - Michael W. Mangan and Jeffrey K. Lee.

Republican Party - Patricia Connolly.

Projected Winner: Michael W. Mangan and Jeffrey K. Lee *

Matawan Council:

Democratic Party - Deana Gunn and Stephanie Buckel.

Republican Party - Anissa Esposito and Laura Selby.

Projected Winner: Deana Gunn and Stephanie Buckel *

Middletown Committee:

Democratic Party - Paul Jansen and Marguerite Stocker.

Republican Party - Patricia A. Snell and Ryan M. Clarke.

Projected Winner: Patricia A. Snell and Ryan M. Clarke *

Millstone Committee:

Democratic Party - Raymond Dothard Jr.

Independent Party - Anthony Arpaia

Republican Party - Christopher Morris and Michael A. McLaughlin Jr..

Projected Winner: Christopher Morris and Michael A. McLaughlin Jr. *

Millstone County Committee:

Republican Party D01 - Steven B. Morelli and Steven J. Parrino.

Republican Party D02 - Patricia M. Butch and Brian Lourenco.

Republican Party D03 - Stephen A. Lambros and Bridget D. Davis.

Republican Party D04 - Nancy A. Grbelja and Albert J. Ferro

Republican Party D05 - Melissa M. Peerboom and Fiore J. Masci.

Republican Party D06 - Gary B. Dorfman and Tara L. Zabrosky.

Republican Party D07 - Marc T. Mangano and Michael A. Marucci.

Monmouth Beach Commissioner:

Projected Winner: Lawrence Bolsch and Timothy Somers *

Neptune City Council:

Democratic Party - Pamela Renee and Glen Kocsis.

Republican Party - Robert R. Burr and Michaela O'Brien.

Projected Winner: Pamela Renee and Glen Kocsis *

Neptune City Council (1-year unexpired):

Democratic Party -  John J. Pietrunti.

Republican Party - Brian Sullivan.

Projected Winner: John J. Pietrunti *

Neptune Township Committee : 

Democratic Party -  Keith Cafferty.

Republican Party - Gary Moll.

Projected Winner: Keith Cafferty *

Neptune Township County Committee: 

Democratic Party D01 - Christine M. Conforti and Nancy Clarke.

Democratic Party D02 - Carol M. Bernard and Paul R. Ristow.

Democratic Party D03 - Carolyn J. Rizzo and James M. McNamara.

Democratic Party D04 - Richard Ambrosio.

Democratic Party D05 - James Mowczan and Janet L. Van Rooy.

Democratic Party D06 - James M. Monroe and Harry J. Devine.

Democratic Party D07 - Jock E. York and Tassie D. York.

Democratic Party D08 - Beverly J. Holland and William A. Jones.

Democratic Party D09 - Todd A. Puryear and Malinda M. Hutchinson.

Democratic Party D10 - Naomi Riley and Kevin McMillan.

Democratic Party D11 - Winnifred P. Johnson and Annette Barksdale.

Democratic Party D12 - Ava S. Johnson and Eric Houghtaling.

Democratic Party D13 - Lori A. Manning and James W. Manning Jr..

Democratic Party D14 - Robert Lane Jr. and Dawn M. Lane.

Democratic Party D15 - Kelly M. Manning and James W. Manning.

Democratic Party D16 - Doreen Stanislaw and Susan G. Chenitz.

Democratic Party D17 - Kevin L. Puryear and June E. Fallon.

Democratic Party D18 - Joyce A. Bradley and Michael Brantley.

Democratic Party D19 - Linda M. Johnson.

Democratic Party D20 - Sharon Gail Harris and Alonzo JC Wright.

Oceanport Council:

Democratic Party - Amy Stark.

Republican Party - Richard A. Gallo and Bryan J. Keeshen.

Projected Winner: Richard A. Gallo and Bryan J. Keeshen *

Red Bank Borough Council:

Democratic Party - Edward Zipprich and Michael Ballard.

Republican Party - Jonathan Maciel Penney and Brian Irwin.

Projected Winner: Edward Zipprich and Michael Ballard *

Red Bank County Committee: 

Democratic Party D06 - Jesse Garrison and Vanessa Blychanton.

Democratic Party D08 - Dionne Trottie-Register and Katherine Triggiano.

Roosevelt Council:

Democratic Party - Louis Esakoff who has votes and Joseph E. Trammell who has votes.

Republican Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Projected Winner: Votes Not Counted

Roosevelt County Committee:

Democratic Party D01 - Peggy Malkin and Michael B. Hamilton.

Rumson Council:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Gary A. Casazza and Robert T. Swikart.

Projected Winner: Gary A. Casazza and Robert T. Swikart *

Sea Bright Council:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Jeffrey M. Booker and John Lamia Jr.

Independent Party - Heather Gorman and Mickey Yanes.

Projected Winner: Heather Gorman and Mickey Yanes *

Sea Girt Council:

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Diane R. Anthony and Mark E. Clemmensen.

Projected Winner: Diane R. Anthony and Mark E. Clemmensen *

Sea Girt Council (1-year unexpired): 

Democratic Party - 0 votes, 0 candidates.

Republican Party - Matthew G. Begley.

Projected Winner: Matthew G. Begley *

Shrewsbury Borough Council:

Democratic Party - David Landy and Judith Kramer.

Republican Party - Kimberly Duran Eulner and Brendan Gilmartin.

Projected Winner: Kimberly Duran Eulner and Brendan Gilmartin *

Shrewsbury Township Committee:

Democratic Party - Lester J. Jennings.

Republican Party - Write-In Candidates account for votes.

Projected Winner: Lester J. Jennings *

Shrewsbury Township County Committee:

Democratic Party D01 - Lester J. Jennings and Glenwood Puhak.

Spring Lake Borough Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates account for votes.

Republican Party - Matthew Sagui and Brendan Judge.

Projected Winner: Matthew Sagui and Brendan Judge *

Spring Lake Heights Council:

Democratic Party - Michael Milano and Christine Nevin Meloro.

Republican Party - Peter A. Gallo Jr. and John C. Casagrande.

Projected Winner: Michael Milano and Christine Nevin Meloro *

Union Beach Council:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates account for votes.

Republican Party - Louis S. Andreuzzi and Cherlanne Roche.

Projected Winner: Louis S. Andreuzzi and Cherlanne Roche *

Upper Freehold Township Committee:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party  - Robert A. Frascella.

Projected Winner: Robert A. Frascella *

Wall Township Committee:

Democratic Party - Write-In Candidates.

Republican Party - Erin Mangan and Daniel Becht.

Projected Winner: Erin Mangan and Daniel Becht *

Wall County Committee:

Democratic Party D01 - Allison D. Connolly and William J. Connolly.

Republican Party D07 - Kevin C. Gannon and Ellen M. Gannon.

Republican Party D09 - Kathryn Fell and Brian M. Fell.

Republican Party D10 - Edward H. Thomson and Maura Kennedy.

Republican Party D19 - William J. Connellan and Daniel T. Manson III.

West Long Branch Council:

Democratic Party -  Write-In Candidates

Republican Party - Matthew B. Sniffen and Christopher M. Neyhart.

Projected Winner: Matthew B. Sniffen and Christopher M. Neyhart *

Monmouth County School Board Races:

Matawan/Aberdeen:

Projected Winner: John Delaney and Allison Friedman *

Allenhurst:

Projected Winner: Amanda McGovern *

Upper Freehold/Allentown:

Projected Winner: Kurt Wayton *

Asbury Park:

Projected Winner : Carritta Cook, Giuseppe Grillo and Wendi Glassman *

Henry Hudson/Atlantic Highlands:

Projected Winner: Michael Gannon and Emily Tidswell * 

Atlantic Highlands:

Projected Winner: Erin Dougherty *

Avon:

Projected Winner: Matthew Johnson, Michael Evans and Kristin Scrabis-Fletcher *

Belmar:

Projected Winner: Rebecca Herbert, Robert Preston and Kimberly Chek *

Bradley Beach:

Projected Winner: Liza Flynn, Joanne Shu and Roseann Caruso Walker *

Brielle: 

Projected Winner: Theodore Vitale, Magadalis Rodriguez Jones and Sean Wohltman *

Freehold Regional:

Projected Winner: Debra Fanelli (Colts Neck Representative) and Michael Messinger (Marlboro Representative) *

Colts Neck:

Projected Winner: Kathryn Gizzo *

Deal:

Projected Winner: David Tawil and Kathleen Jannaronne *

Monmouth Regional/Eatontown:

Projected Winner: Barbara Van Wagner *

Eatontown:

Projected Winner: Tonya Rivera, Deborah Martinock and Jennifer Connelley *

Rumson-Fair Haven/Fair Haven:

Projected Winner: Eileen Hickey *

Fair Haven:

Projected Winner: Christopher Murray, Kerri Crossan and Emily Knopf Kuskin *

Freehold Regional/Freehold Township:

Projected Winner: Elizabeth Higley *

Freehold Borough:

Projected Winner: Tomi Carter, Joseph Santonacita and Bruce Patrick *

Freehold Township:

Projected Winner: Michael Amoroso, Mary Thomann and Michelle Lambert *

Hazlet: 

Projected Winner: John Granite, Jodie Moreno and Victor Iannello *

Highlands:

Projected Winner: Rebecca Wells and Suzanne Thomas * 

Holmdel:

Projected Winner: Zhenling 'Linda' Zhang, Peter Reddy and Eileen Briamonte *

Howell:

Projected Winner: Denise Lowe, Ira Thor and Albert Miller *

Interlaken:

Projected Winner: Jill Barrett and Dean Schoonover * 

Keansburg:

Projected Winner: Christopher Hoff, Kimberly Kelaher Moran and Judy Ferraro * 

Keyport:

Projected Winner:John Hausmann, Ann Marie Panzarelli and Jennifer Tevis *

Lake Como:

Projected Winner: Debra Russo *

Red Bank Regional/Little Silver:

Projected Winner: John Venino *

Little Silver:

Projected Winner: Carolyn Glynn, Maria Wood and Marc Gasperino *

Long Branch:

Projected Winner: Tasha Youngblood Brown, Lucille Perez and Armand Zambrano Jr. *

Manalapan/Englishtown:

Projected Winner: John D'Amato, Ryan Urgo and Dorothy Porcaro *

Manasquan:

Projected Winner: Bruce Bolderman, Eugene Cattani Jr. and Terrance Hoverter * 

Marlboro:

Projected Winner: Robert Daniel, Susan Shrem and Jill Strafaci *

Middletown:

Projected Winner: Jacqueline Tobacco, Frank Capone and Harmony Heffernan *

Millstone:

Projected Winner: Marc McLafferty, Cynthia Bailey and Peter Bonafide *

Monmouth Beach:

Projected Winner: Barbara Kay, Kenneth Marowitz and Aleksandra King *

Neptune City:

Projected Winner: Lindsey McCarthy, Anthony Susino and Robert Brown * 

Neptune Township:

Projected Winner: Dorothea Fernandez, Christine Conforti and William Wells *

Ocean Township:

Projected Winner: Shawanda Beale, Alexandra Hayes and Danyel Penix *

Oceanport:

Projected Winner: Deirdra Bova, Maura Kelly and Patricia Kelly * 

Red Bank Regional:

Projected Winner: Stephanie Albanese * 

Red Bank Boro:

Projected Winner: Laura Camargo and Jennifer Herold Garcia * 

Rumson-Fair Haven/Rumson:

Projected Winner: Anne Marie McGinty and Dorothy Whitehouse *

Rumson Boro:

Projected Winner: Kara Ann Markiewicz, Curran Scoble and Kim Swain * 

Sea Girt:

Projected Winner: Todd Leonhardt and Hilary Defeo *

Shrewsbury: 

Projected Winner: Heather Gourley-Thompson, Rebecca Montgomery and Christopher Jannuzzi *

Monmouth Regional/Shrewsbury:

Projected Winner: Steven Seavy and Alex Vervoort *

Spring Lake Boro:

Projected Winner: Michael Moran *

Spring Lake Heights:

Projected Winner: Randy Flaum

Monmouth Regional/Tinton Falls:

Projected Winner: Nancy Uddin

Tinton Falls:

Projected Winner: Katherine Marcello McBride and Jason Puleio *

Union Beach:

Projected Winner: Angela Cocuzza and Sarah Boyce *

Upper Freehold Regional:

Projected Winner: Michael Zuppa and Patrick Nolan *

Wall Township:

Projected Winner: Christopher SanFilippo and Kenneth Wondrack *

Shore Regional:

Projected Winner: Christina Brenner and Paul Christopher * 

West Long Branch:

Projected Winner: Ryan Pringle, Meaghan Cavanaugh and Michael Falgares *

You can follow Vin Ebenau on Twitter and Instagram and email news tips to vin.ebenau@townsquaremedia.com.

More From Townsquare Monmouth-Ocean:

Enter your number to get our free mobile app