Election results as reported by the Ocean County Clerk's Office

November 6, 2012 Unofficial General Election Results


Last Updated: November 7, 2012 2:10 AM
Registration & Turnout
Total Registered Voters : 383,260 Voters
Vote Count Percent
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 18,385 4.100%
Polling Place Turnout 220,875 57.63%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 239,260 62.43%

Presidential Electors For
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Mitt Romney & Paul Ryan 138,594 58.24%
DEM - Barack Obama & Joe Biden 96,500 40.55%
- Jeff Boss & Bob Pasternak 231 0.10%
- Virgil Goode & Jim Clymer 90 0.04%
- Gary Johnson & James P. Gray 1,374 0.58%
- Jill Stein & Cheri Honkala 477 0.20%
- Peta Lindsay & Yari Osorio 21 0.01%
- James Harris & Maura DeLuca 14 0.01%
- Merlin Miller & Harry Bertram 47 0.02%
- Ross C. Anderson & Luis J. Rodriguez 84 0.04%
Write-In 543 0.23%
Total 237,975 100.00%

U.S. Senate
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Joe Kyrillos 125,361 56.15%
DEM - Robert Menendez 93,949 42.08%
- Eugene Martin Lavergne 765 0.34%
- Kenneth R. Kaplan 1,329 0.60%
- Ken Wolski 741 0.33%
- Gregory Pason 101 0.05%
- Robert 'Turk' Turkavage 88 0.04%
- Gwen Diakos 605 0.27%
- Inder 'Andy' Soni 32 0.01%
- Daryl Mikell Brooks 96 0.04%
- J. David Dranikoff 87 0.04%
Write-In 96 0.04%
Total 223,250 100.00%

House of Representatives: District 2
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 34/34 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Frank A. Lobiondo 9,923 62.90%
DEM - Cassandra Shober 5,607 35.54%
- John Ordille 151 0.96%
- Frank Faralli Jr. 35 0.22%
- Charles Lukens 22 0.14%
- David W. Bowen Sr. 32 0.20%
Write-In 5 0.03%
Total 15,775 100.00%

House of Representatives: District 3
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 234/234 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Jon Runyan 72,434 58.49%
DEM - Shelley Adler 48,736 39.35%
- Frederick John Lavergne 648 0.52%
- Robert Shapiro 787 0.64%
- Robert Witterschein 313 0.25%
- Christopher G. Dennick Jr. 106 0.09%
- Robert Edward Forchion 786 0.63%
Write-In 27 0.02%
Total 123,837 100.00%

House of Representatives: District 4
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 143/143 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Christopher H. Smith 56,536 69.27%
DEM - Brian P. Froelich 24,168 29.61%
- Leonard P. Marshall 887 1.09%
Write-In 29 0.04%
Total 81,620 100.00%

Sheriff
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - William L. Polhemus 121,177 55.92%
DEM - George 'Bob' Armstrong 89,425 41.27%
- John McMenamin 5,952 2.75%
Write-In 141 0.07%
Total 216,695 100.00%

Member of the Board of Chosen Freeholders
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - John C. Bartlett Jr. 129,133 30.86%
REP - Gerry P. Little 122,262 29.22%
DEM - Joseph D. Grisanti 80,776 19.30%
DEM - Pat Barndt 77,627 18.55%
- Scott Neuman 4,016 0.96%
- Tracy M. Caprioni 4,493 1.07%
Write-In 144 0.03%
Total 418,451 100.00%

Barnegat Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 14/14 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeffrey M. Melchiondo 4,208 22.49%
REP - Alfonso Cirulli 4,119 22.02%
DEM - Susan Conway 5,233 27.97%
DEM - Elaine Taylor 5,125 27.40%
Write-In 22 0.12%
Total 18,707 100.00%

Barnegat Light Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - David E. Bossi 133 47.84%
REP - Michael W. Spark 132 47.48%
Write-In 13 4.68%
Total 278 100.00%

Bay Head Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - D'Arcy Rohan Green 404 50.82%
REP - Mary S. Glass 382 48.05%
Write-In 9 1.13%
Total 795 100.00%

Beach Haven Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Robert Keeler 271 32.89%
- Nancy Taggart Davis 272 33.01%
- Charles E. Maschal Jr. 272 33.01%
Write-In 9 1.09%
Total 824 100.00%

Beachwood Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 7/7 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Beverly Clayton 2,401 31.02%
REP - Thomas Miserendino 2,220 28.68%
DEM - Robyn Paciulli-Griffith 1,539 19.88%
DEM - Kenneth 'Ken' Mullarney 1,566 20.23%
Write-In 14 0.18%
Total 7,740 100.00%

Berkeley Mem of Council (Ward 1) Unexpired 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 8/8 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - James J. Byrnes 2,311 60.78%
DEM - Lynn A. Hansen 1,490 39.19%
Write-In 1 0.03%
Total 3,802 100.00%

Berkeley Mem of Council (Ward 2) Unexpired 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 9/9 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Kevin M. Askew 2,626 56.75%
DEM - Brooke Hollister 1,999 43.20%
Write-In 2 0.04%
Total 4,627 100.00%

Eagleswood Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Debra A. Rivas 504 98.63%
Write-In 7 1.37%
Total 511 100.00%

Island Heights Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Gregory Heizler 538 53.96%
- Jeffrey B. Silver 442 44.33%
Write-In 17 1.71%
Total 997 100.00%

Island Heights Member of Council-Unexpired 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Peter Kier 340 67.06%
- Gordon Nelson 164 32.35%
Write-In 3 0.59%
Total 507 100.00%

Jackson Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 34/34 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kenneth J. Bressi 12,793 24.68%
- Barry Calogero 11,777 22.72%
- Robert A. Nixon 12,156 23.45%
- Raymond Cattonar 7,190 13.87%
- Bonnie Barrington 7,806 15.06%
Write-In 112 0.22%
Total 51,834 100.00%

Lacey Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 18/18 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Gary Quinn 7,783 39.28%
REP - Mark Dykoff 7,568 38.19%
DEM - Shawn Judson 4,389 22.15%
Write-In 75 0.38%
Total 19,815 100.00%

Lakehurst Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - James Davis 534 49.95%
REP - Gary Lowe 517 48.36%
Write-In 18 1.68%
Total 1,069 100.00%

Lakewood Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 43/43 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Menashe P. Miller 17,231 36.95%
REP - Michael B. Berman 6,636 14.23%
DEM - Meir Lichtenstein 16,389 35.14%
DEM - Miriam Medina 6,097 13.07%
Write-In 286 0.61%
Total 46,639 100.00%

Lavallette Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Joanne Filippone 399 46.89%
REP - James G. Borowski 417 49.00%
Write-In 35 4.11%
Total 851 100.00%

Little Egg Harbor Member of the Twp Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Arthur Midgley 4,829 36.58%
REP - Edward Nuttall 4,942 37.43%
DEM - Peter Ferwerda III 3,400 25.75%
Write-In 31 0.23%
Total 13,202 100.00%

Long Beach Commissioner
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Joseph P. Lattanzi 744 26.40%
- Greg Kopenhaver 634 22.50%
- Ralph H. Bayard 681 24.17%
- Joseph H. Mancini 749 26.58%
Write-In 10 0.35%
Total 2,818 100.00%

Manchester Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 40/40 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- William N. Peck 8,875 22.85%
- Samuel F. Fusaro Jr. 9,646 24.84%
- James A. Vaccaro Sr. 10,821 27.86%
- Charles L. Frattini Sr. 9,432 24.28%
Write-In 65 0.17%
Total 38,839 100.00%

Mantoloking Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Robert S. McIntyre 154 52.92%
REP - Evan S. 'Steve' Gillingham 137 47.08%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 291 100.00%

Ocean Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Joseph Lachawiec 3,179 98.91%
Write-In 35 1.09%
Total 3,214 100.00%

Ocean Gate Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Brian DiStefano 398 26.55%
REP - David Kendrick 384 25.62%
DEM - Irene E. Merlin 371 24.75%
DEM - Dawn Antonis 346 23.08%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,499 100.00%

Pine Beach Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Robert D. Budesa 883 51.25%
REP - Matthew R. Abatemarco 830 48.17%
Write-In 10 0.58%
Total 1,723 100.00%

Plumsted Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Eric A. Sorchik 2,281 39.95%
REP - Jack A. Trotta 2,429 42.54%
DEM - Mitch Geier 981 17.18%
Write-In 19 0.33%
Total 5,710 100.00%

Plumsted Mem of the Twp Committee- Unexp. 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Herbert Marinari 2,646 99.59%
Write-In 11 0.41%
Total 2,657 100.00%

Point Pleasant Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Antoinette 'Toni' DePaola 4,227 26.55%
REP - William T. Borowsky 4,339 27.25%
DEM - James McClure 3,777 23.72%
DEM - Salvatore Martino 3,569 22.41%
Write-In 11 0.07%
Total 15,923 100.00%

Point Pleasant Beach Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 4/4 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Stephen Reid 1,144 30.16%
REP - George 'Andy' Cortes 1,171 30.87%
DEM - Sharon B. Cadalzo 514 13.55%
DEM - Barry Moffett 435 11.47%
- Thomas H. Davis 524 13.81%
Write-In 5 0.13%
Total 3,793 100.00%

Seaside Heights Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Victoria Graichen 161 32.07%
REP - Harry Smith 152 30.28%
DEM - Michael Doran 100 19.92%
DEM - Natalia John 87 17.33%
Write-In 2 0.40%
Total 502 100.00%

Seaside Park Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Gail Coleman 433 51.06%
REP - Michael Tierney 393 46.34%
Write-In 22 2.59%
Total 848 100.00%

Ship Bottom Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Peter J. Rossi Sr. 291 52.06%
REP - Robert E. Gleason 245 43.83%
Write-In 23 4.11%
Total 559 100.00%

Ship Bottom Member of Council- Unexpired 2yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - David Hartman 273 94.46%
Write-In 16 5.54%
Total 289 100.00%

South Toms River Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Sandford Ross Jr. 474 21.82%
REP - Kevin J. McCormack 462 21.27%
DEM - Ernest Reevey 614 28.27%
DEM - Gregory J. Handshy 617 28.41%
Write-In 5 0.23%
Total 2,172 100.00%

Stafford Mayor
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - John R. Spodofora 7,130 70.36%
- Paul Marchal 2,897 28.59%
- Thomas J. Litwin 90 0.89%
Write-In 17 0.17%
Total 10,134 100.00%

Stafford Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Wm. Stephen Fessler 5,984 10.88%
REP - Paul Krier 5,869 10.67%
REP - Henry J. Mancini 6,580 11.96%
REP - Sharon McKenna 5,976 10.86%
REP - Lori Wyrsch 6,014 10.93%
REP - Robert Kusznikow 5,597 10.17%
- Joanne Sitek 3,213 5.84%
- David J. Taylor 3,530 6.42%
- Esther M. Libenschek 3,029 5.51%
- Ben H. Pieper 2,939 5.34%
- Christopher J. McManus 3,131 5.69%
- Brian White 3,106 5.65%
Write-In 45 0.08%
Total 55,013 100.00%

Surf City Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - John H. Klose 275 49.46%
REP - James B. Russell 267 48.02%
Write-In 14 2.52%
Total 556 100.00%

Toms River Mem of Council (Ward 3) Unexp. 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 19/19 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeffrey J. Carr 7,257 99.63%
Write-In 27 0.37%
Total 7,284 100.00%

Toms River Mem of Council (Ward 4) Unexp. 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Alfonso Manforti Jr. 4,524 58.00%
DEM - Eli L. Eytan 3,272 41.95%
Write-In 4 0.05%
Total 7,800 100.00%

Tuckerton Member of Council
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP - Doris F. Mathisen 887 50.43%
REP - Ryan Short 858 48.78%
Write-In 14 0.100%
Total 1,759 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Barnegat Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 14/14 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kim Murphy 5,411 30.64%
- Frank Caputo 4,529 25.64%
- Grace Paulhus 4,722 26.74%
- James J. Brown 2,942 16.66%
Write-In 58 0.33%
Total 17,662 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Bay Head Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Sandra Antognoli 334 49.78%
- Jospeh S. Cornell III 333 49.63%
Write-In 4 0.60%
Total 671 100.00%

Mem. of the Bd of Ed Bay Head Boro-Unexp 1yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Barry K. Pearce 345 99.42%
Write-In 2 0.58%
Total 347 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Beach Haven Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%

Member of the Bd. of Ed Beach Haven-Unexp. 2 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Berkeley Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Patrick Mooney 7,137 21.70%
- Louis J. Tuminaro 7,274 22.12%
- Keith Fisher 6,174 18.77%
- John MacMoyle 4,572 13.90%
- George A. Kaminski Jr. 3,016 9.17%
- Donnie Clyburn 1,853 5.63%
- David M. Ytreboe 2,825 8.59%
Write-In 40 0.12%
Total 32,891 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Berkeley-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Lauren Ciccone-Zawada 5,681 56.45%
- Gerard C. Reuter 4,365 43.38%
Write-In 17 0.17%
Total 10,063 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Brick Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 57/57 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- David J. Fischer 5,464 10.64%
- Susan J. Suter 8,464 16.49%
- Lois Turner 5,896 11.48%
- Frank Pannucci Jr. 8,970 17.47%
- Richard Lau 5,893 11.48%
- Walter F. Campbell 5,372 10.46%
- Michael R. Conti 7,306 14.23%
- Victor Fanelli 3,880 7.56%
Write-In 97 0.19%
Total 51,342 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed Brick Twp-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 57/57 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- John Barton 5,894 32.73%
- Karyn Cusanelli 6,331 35.15%
- Brenda J. Calderone 5,741 31.88%
Write-In 44 0.24%
Total 18,010 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Eagleswood Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michael J. Pasternak 348 95.87%
Write-In 15 4.13%
Total 363 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Island Heights Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Matthew J. Tsucalas 376 21.30%
- Courtney K. Parks 522 29.58%
- Katharine 'Kate' B. Frankovich 545 30.88%
- Christopher A. Urso 319 18.07%
Write-In 3 0.17%
Total 1,765 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Jackson Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 34/34 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Adam M. Silvan 12,023 25.97%
- Marvin H. Krakower 11,102 23.98%
- Theresa Schiazza 13,767 29.74%
- Tracey Murnane 9,280 20.05%
Write-In 117 0.25%
Total 46,289 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Lacey Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 18/18 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Regina C. Discenza 4,576 30.41%
- Eric J. Schubiger 5,602 37.22%
- Maureen M. Tirella 4,820 32.03%
Write-In 52 0.35%
Total 15,050 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Lakehurst Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kevin J. Oliver 416 82.54%
Write-In 88 17.46%
Total 504 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Lavallette Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 128 100.00%
Total 128 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Little Egg Harbor Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Lorraine M. Perrino 3,880 29.11%
- Matthew Maleski 3,529 26.47%
- Carmine J. Cimino 3,086 23.15%
- Robert C. Wood Sr. 2,796 20.98%
Write-In 39 0.29%
Total 13,330 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. L.B.I.C. (Long Beach)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Steve Evert 839 49.18%
- Dawn Kennedy-Little 857 50.23%
Write-In 10 0.59%
Total 1,706 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. L.B.I.C. (Surf City)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kristy Raber 256 98.08%
Write-In 5 1.92%
Total 261 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Manchester Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 40/40 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- James Griffin 12,605 51.03%
- Donald Webster Jr. 12,023 48.67%
Write-In 75 0.30%
Total 24,703 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Ocean Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- S. Annette Stride 2,473 51.26%
- Ben LoParo 2,318 48.05%
Write-In 33 0.68%
Total 4,824 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Ocean Gate Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Ashley Wilgus 402 46.26%
- John Serpica 439 50.52%
Write-In 28 3.22%
Total 869 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Plumsted Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Jon Hauge 1,983 32.84%
- Christopher W. Probasco 2,054 34.02%
- Barbara Wig 1,965 32.54%
Write-In 36 0.60%
Total 6,038 100.00%

Mem of the Bd of Ed Plumsted Twp-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Leslie Septor 1,990 99.40%
Write-In 12 0.60%
Total 2,002 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Point Pleasant Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Peter Hetzel 3,636 25.24%
- Nancy S. Pazienza 4,206 29.19%
- Rick Ruiz 3,322 23.06%
- Brian Bartlett 3,187 22.12%
Write-In 56 0.39%
Total 14,407 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Point Pleasant Beach
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 5/5 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michael Spader 1,291 49.92%
- James W. Ireland 1,272 49.19%
Write-In 23 0.89%
Total 2,586 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Seaside Heights Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Peter James Smith 176 96.17%
Write-In 7 3.83%
Total 183 100.00%

Mem. of the Bd of Ed Seaside Heights-Unexp 2 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Erik Hershey 201 88.16%
Write-In 27 11.84%
Total 228 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Seaside Park Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Charles M. Appleby 367 46.87%
- Norma Spice 376 48.02%
Write-In 40 5.11%
Total 783 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Stafford Twp
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michael Hemenway 6,266 33.14%
- Beth Sicoli 6,343 33.55%
- Tammy Nicolini 6,252 33.07%
Write-In 46 0.24%
Total 18,907 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Stafford-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Carey Lawlor-Kessler 4,647 69.97%
- Sean Wasacz 1,979 29.100%
Write-In 15 0.23%
Total 6,641 100.00%

Member of the Bd of Ed. Toms River (S Toms Rv.)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Jamie Jubert 419 46.82%
- Gigi Esparza 475 53.07%
Write-In 1 0.11%
Total 895 100.00%

Member of the Bd of Ed. Toms River (Toms River)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 63/63 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Charlotte Ford Spillane 8,997 18.77%
- Gus Kakavas 9,859 20.56%
- Ginny Rhine 11,330 23.63%
- Joseph G. Torrone 10,170 21.21%
- John Reuther 7,455 15.55%
Write-In 133 0.28%
Total 47,944 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Tuckerton Boro
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Alison Sanford 765 51.31%
- Laurette Crowell 716 48.02%
Write-In 10 0.67%
Total 1,491 100.00%

Member of the Bd. of Ed. Tuckerton-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michelle Ballin 785 99.12%
Write-In 7 0.88%
Total 792 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. C.R.S.D. (Berkeley)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Robert J. Everett Jr. 10,265 51.19%
- Keith A. Buscio 9,686 48.30%
Write-In 103 0.51%
Total 20,054 100.00%

Mem of the Bd of Ed C.R.S.D. (Berkeley) Unexp 1 yr
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Nick Mackres 9,446 99.60%
Write-In 38 0.40%
Total 9,484 100.00%

Member of the Bd of Ed. C.R.S.D. (Island Heights)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Susan D. Cowdrick 676 99.27%
Write-In 5 0.73%
Total 681 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. P.R.S.D. (Eagleswood)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 49 100.00%
Total 49 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. P.R.S.D. (LEH)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Stephen J. DeSimone 2,464 41.16%
- Donald Hasson 644 10.76%
- Patricia Chambers 2,856 47.71%
Write-In 22 0.37%
Total 5,986 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. S.R.H.S.D. (Stafford)
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Christopher Taylor 6,786 35.13%
- Steven P. Berkheiser 6,335 32.100%
- Keith Weidenhof 6,127 31.72%
Write-In 67 0.35%
Total 19,315 100.00%

State Question 1
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Yes 94,398 53.06%
- No 83,521 46.94%
Total 177,919 100.00%

State Question 2
Votes Processed - Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Yes 152,272 85.52%
- No 25,782 14.48%
Total 178,054 100.00%